ⓘ Members of the New South Wales Legislative Council, 1864–1869

                                     

ⓘ Members of the New South Wales Legislative Council, 1864–1869

This is a list of members of the New South Wales Legislative Council from 1864 to 1869. At this time the Council was composed of individuals appointed for life by the Governor on the advice of the Premier. This list includes members between the beginning of the 1864–65 colonial election on 22 November 1864 and the beginning of the 1869–70 colonial election on 3 December 1869.

1 Appointed 27 January 1865. 2 Appointed 24 October 1865. 3 Appointed 24 July 1866. 4 Appointed 7 June 1868. 5 Appointed 2 July 1867. 6 Appointed 31 July 1867. 7 Appointed 13 October 1868. 8 Appointed 8 December 1868. 9 Died 18 May 1868. 10 Died 21 April 1867. 11 Died 7 June 1868. 12 Died 6 November 1866. 13 Resigned 10 May 1865. 14 Resigned 25 April 1867. 15 Resigned 1 May 1866. 16 Died 9 May 1869. 17 Died 9 May 1865. 18 Resigned 9 April 1866. 19 Resigned 12 April 1865. 20 Resigned 24 October 1865. 21 Died 1 February 1869. 22 Resigned 24 October 1865. 23 Resigned 23 June 1865.