ⓘ 41st Parliament of Ontario

                                     

ⓘ 41st Parliament of Ontario

The 41st Legislative Assembly of Ontario was a legislature of the government of the province of Ontario, Canada. The membership was set by the 2014 Ontario general election. The 41st parliament of Ontario was dissolved on May 8, 2018.

It is controlled by a Liberal party majority, with liberal leader Kathleen Wynne occupying the post of Prime Minister of Ontario.

The official opposition progressive Conservative party, led by Vic Fedeli, and the third party, the new democratic party, led by Andrea Horwath company. Upon liquidation of the party TRILLIUM was one of MPP, Jack MacLaren, but lacked official status of the party to McLaren was officially considered independent by the legislature.

                                     
  • The 41st Canadian Parliament was in session from June 2, 2011 to August 2, 2015, with the membership of its House of Commons having been determined by
  • This is a list of members of the Senate of Canada in the 41st Canadian Parliament The province of Quebec has 24 Senate divisions which are constitutionally
  • This is a list of members of the House of Commons of Canada in the 41st Canadian Parliament June 2, 2011 to August 2, 2015 Party leaders are italicized
  • The Liberal Party of Canada s Shadow Cabinet of the 41st Canadian Parliament was last shuffled on April 17, 2013 and selected by leader Justin Trudeau
  • 2014 Ontario general election was held on June 12, 2014, to elect the members of the 41st Parliament of Ontario The Liberal Party won a majority of seats
  • Official Opposition in the 41st Parliament 83 MPs have served in the Official Opposition Cabinet in the 41st Parliament Highlight indicates Member
  • the Legislative Assembly of Ontario Nelson Parliament was a Liberal who became Speaker when the United Farmers of Ontario and Labour Party formed a
  • election of Ted Arnott as Speaker. The Members of the Provincial Parliament MPP that served in the Legislative Assembly of the 42nd Parliament of Ontario were
  • The 1 st Canadian Parliament was in session from November 6, 1867, until July 8, 1872. The membership was set by the 1867 federal election from August 7
  • This is a list of the Parliaments of the Ontario Legislative Assembly, the legislature of the Canadian province of Ontario since Canadian Confederation