ⓘ Candidates of the Queensland state election, 1956

                                     

ⓘ Candidates of the Queensland state election, 1956

  • On 28 November 1953, Horace Davies Labor was elected to succeed David Farrell Labor, who had died on 17 August 1953, as the member for Maryborough.
  • On 12 March 1955, Frank Forde Labor was elected to succeed Ernest Riordan Labor, who had died on 9 December 1954, as the member for Flinders.
                                     
  • Elections were held in the Australian state of Queensland on 19 May 1956 to elect the 75 members of the state s Legislative Assembly. The Labor government
  • December 1956 1956 Queensland state election Candidates of the Queensland state election 1956 Members of the Queensland Legislative Assembly, 1956 - 1957
  • by - election was caused by the death of David Farrell. It was held on 28 November 1953. 1953 Queensland state election Candidates of the Queensland state
  • Members of the Queensland Legislative Assembly, 1950 1953 Members of the Queensland Legislative Assembly, 1953 1956 Candidates of the Queensland state election
  • list of candidates who stood for the 1957 Queensland state election The election was held on 3 August 1957. Since the previous election in 1956 the Labor
  • Elections were held in the Australian state of Queensland on 3 August 1957 to elect the 75 members of the state s Legislative Assembly. The major parties
  • of Les Wood. It was held on 31 May 1958. 1957 Queensland state election Candidates of the Queensland state election 1957 Members of the Queensland Legislative
  • is a list of members of the 34th Legislative Assembly of Queensland from 19 May 1956 to 3 August 1957, as elected at the 1956 state election held on 19
  • list of electoral district results for the 1956 New South Wales state election Candidates of the 1956 New South Wales state election Members of the New
  • This is a list of candidates who stood for the 1953 Queensland state election The election was held on 7 March 1953. On 18 November 1950, Mick Brosnan
  • This is a list of members of the 33rd Legislative Assembly of Queensland from 1953 to 1956 as elected at the 1953 state election held on 7 March 1953