ⓘ 25th Parliament of Ontario

                                     

ⓘ 25th Parliament of Ontario

The 25th Legislative Assembly of Ontario was in session from June 9, 1955, until May 4, 1959, just prior to the 1959 general election. The majority party was the Ontario Progressive Conservative Party led by Leslie Frost.

Alfred Wallace Downer has served as speaker of the Assembly.

                                     
  • The 38 th Legislative Assembly of Ontario was a legislature of the government of the Province of Ontario Canada. It officially opened November 19, 2003
  • The 39 th Legislative Assembly of Ontario was a legislature of the government of the Province of Ontario Canada. It officially opened November 29, 2007
  • The 25th Canadian Parliament was in session from September 27, 1962, until February 6, 1963. The membership was set by the 1962 federal election on June
  • 40 th Legislative Assembly of Ontario was a legislature of the government of the province of Ontario Canada. The membership was set by the 2011 Ontario
  • The 1st Parliament of Ontario was in session from September 3, 1867, until February 25 1871, just prior to the 1871 general election. This was the first
  • The Ontario Youth Parliament OYP formerly the Ontario Older Boys Parliament is one of a number of provincial youth model parliaments across Canada
  • of Ontario French: Assemblee legislative de l Ontario is the deliberative assembly of the Legislature of Ontario also known as the Parliament of Ontario
  • The 19 th Legislative Assembly of Ontario was in session from June 19, 1934, until August 25 1937, just prior to the 1937 general election. The majority
  • The 27 th Legislative Assembly of Ontario was in session from September 25 1963, until September 5, 1967, just prior to the 1967 general election. The